Divisional Secretary

DS2  Name Mr. R.M.N.Wijayathunga
Qualification  
Work history  

Assistant Divisional Secretary

ADS Name Mr. W.Wimansa Senewirathna
Qualification
  • B.A. (USJP)
  • Diploma in Public Adminsitrator (SLIDA)
Work history  

Accountant

PP 230717 H Name

Mr. K.Pirakaspathy

(Acting - Divisional Secretariat Uhana)

Qualification
  • BBA in Mangement (Sri Lanka Acc)
Work history
  • Divisional Secretariat - Uhana
  • Divisional Secretariat - Padiyathalawa (Acting)

Assistant Director (Planning)

  Name
Qualification  
work History  

Administrative Officer

  sriyakanthi Name Mrs. K.D.Sriyakanthi
Qualification  
work History  

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   Name  
Qualification  
work History   

Account Branch

Financial Assistant
FA
H.M.K.C.Dasanayaka
  g dumy new
 Development Officer (Motor Trafic)
 H.B.K.W.K.Wijerathna
  prasad
 Development Officer (Pension)
 A.M.C.P.Aththanayaka
  sithara
 Public Management Assistanat
 R.M.S.P.Rathnayaka
  madu
 Public Managment Assistanat
 R.B.M.T.Bandara
  suja
 Public Management Assistanat
 H.S.C.Hatharasingha
  thanuja
 Public Management Assistanat
 T.Thanuja
 
 Public Management Assistanat

 Admin Branch

Chief Mangement Assistant
cc
J.M.Chandrawathi
  saduni
 Public Management Assistanat
 E.M.S.L.DE Seram
 
 
 Public Management Assistanat
 samanmali
 
 Public Management Assistanat
 K.M.Samanmalee
 g dumy new
 
 Public Management Assistanat
 H.M.Y.M.Siriwardhana
 
 g dumy new
 Public Management Assistanat
 H.P.D.I.Herath
 
 
 Public Management Assistanat
 
 

 Social Service Branch

Social Service Officer
b dumy
W.M.Premarathna
ranjani
 Development Officer
 K.M.Ranjani Senakumari
  g dumy new
 Development Officer
 B.M.P.K.Basnayaka
 chathurika
 
Public Management Assistanat
 E.P.C.R.Somarathna
 g dumy new
 
 Public Management Assistanat
 W.I.H. De Silva
 
 

 Land Branch

Public Management Assistanat
g dumy new
W.A.K.P.Weerasingha
 b dumy
Public Management Assistanat
 Y.M.Asanka Kumara
 b dumy
 
 Land Use Planing Development Officer
 B.M.Lalith Bandara
 
 b dumy
 Colonization Officer
 K.Mahinda Nalaka
 saman
 
 Colonization Officer
 Saman Jayasooriya
 kosala
 Field Instructor
 S.K.Jayasooriya
   Public Management Assistanat
 E.H.M. Manjula Saman Kumari
pavithra  Public Management Assistanat
 H.M.P.S.Gunadasa
   Public Management Assistanat
 Y.M.A.Kumara
gamage  Office Employee Assistant
  S.Gamage
   
   

 

Planing Branch

 Development Officer
gayan
 Development Officer
surangika
R.K.G.Indika
K.D.Surangika
g dumy new
 Development Officer
 g dumy new
 
 Public Management Assistanat
 K.C.Kalyanika
 G.S.K.Weerasooriya
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Registration Branch

 Development Officer
  tharanga
  AWP 1320 copy
 Office Employee Assistant
 W.G.T.P.Weerakoon
 H.M.U.Ekanayaka
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

Scroll To Top